Ebuehi, Ejaria among Nigerians in action today


Tyronne Ebuehi headlines Super Eagles eligible players set to be in contention to play club football across the globe today.


Afrofooty previews a number of these below:


English League Cup - First Round


Ovie Ejaria, Michael Olise, Gabriel Osho, Sone Aluko (Reading FC) vs Colchester


Fisayo Dele-Bashiru, Moses Odubajo, Osaze Urghoghide (Sheffield Wednesday) vs Walsall


Bright Osayi Samuel, Odysseus Alfa, Aramide Oteh, Olamide Shodipo (QPR) vs Plymouth


Sammy Ameobi (Nottingham Forest) vs Barnsley


Ukrainian Persha Liga - 2nd tier


Chidera Anih Kelit (FC Metalist 1925) vs Nyva Ternopil.



Club Friendlies


Ramon Azeez (Granada) vs Real Betis


Ola Aina (Torino) vs Pro Vercelli


Kelechi Iheanacho, Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester) vs Blackburn Rovers


Samuel Chukwueze (Villarreal) vs Levante


Alex Iwobi (Everton) vs Preston North End


Kenneth Omeruo (Leganes) vs Albacete


John Mikel Obi, Oghenekaro Etebo (Stoke City) vs Newcastle.


Tyronne Ebuehi (FC Twente) vs Emmen


Kingsley Ehizibue (FC Koln) vs Uerdingen


Semi Ajayi (West Bromwich Albion) vs Brighton Hove and Albion


Olarenwaju Kayode (Shakhtar Donetsk) vs Olimpik Donetsk


Muyiwa Blessing Olabiran "Benito" (Olimpik Donetsk) vs Shakhtar Donetsk


*Hillary Gong (Vitesse Arnhem) vs Darmstadt 98


Hamdi Akujobi (SC Heerenveen) vs Zwolle


Jamilu Collins, Chima Okoroji (SC Paderborn07) vs Fortuna Dusseldorf


Tosin Kehinde, Marvin Egho (Randers FC) vs Vejle


Suleiman Abdullahi (Eintracht Braunschweig) vs Heracles Almelo


Kevin Olajinka Ibrahim, GK (Heidenheim) vs St. Gallen


Kingsley Michael (Bologna) vs Feralpisalo


Tom Dele Bashiru, Isaac Success (Watford) vs Tottenham


Eberechi Eze (Crystal Palace) vs Brøndby


*Tobias Okiki Lawal, GK (LASK) vs Regensburg


Wale Musa Alli (SKU Amstetten) vs Austria Wien


Bright Edomwonyi (Austria Wien) vs SKU Amstetten


Jordan Torunarigha (Hertha Berlin SC) vs Hamburg


Xavier Amaechi (Hamburg) vs Hertha Berlin SC


Anthony Ujah (Union Berlin) vs Nuremberg


Chuba Akpom, Anderson Esiti (PAOK Saloniki) vs Panathinaikos


Sunday Faleye (FC Wacker) vs Turkgucu-Atas Munich


Tochi Chukwuani, Emeka Nnamani (FC Nordsjaelland) vs Aarhus GF


*Tosin Aiyegun (FC Zurich) vs Winterthur


Copyright Notice: do not copy any aspects of this article without permission from the author

52 views

Like what you read ? kindly donate to ensure more articles are published

© 2017 by"Afrofooty"